Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

NETGEAR PROSAFE GBIC MODULE 1000BASE-SX FIBER SFP

Product Code: AGM731F

  • Product Description
Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot. - 1000BASE-SX connectivity. - LC connectors. - Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Technical Specifications

Connectivity
Connectivity technology Wired
Other features
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Technical details
Wavelength (nm) 65