Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

HP PROCURVE GIGABIT-LX-LC MINI-GBIC

Product Code: J4859B

Technical Specifications

Connectivity
I/O ports 1 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX); Connector: LC; Duplex: full
Networking
Cabling technology Cabling type: either single mode or multi-mode; - 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively; - 9/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, 1310 nm, low metal content, single mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1; - Maximum distance: 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode)
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) (mm) 57.9 x 13 x 13
Weight (g) 20