Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx



Product Code: J4114A

  • Product Description
Used with the following: ProCurve Switch 8000m (J4110A); ProCurve Switch 4000m (J4121A)
  • Condition

  • Refurbished
    ex vat
    inc vat

Technical Specifications

I/O ports One 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-LX); Connector: SC; Duplex: full
Cabling technology Type: either single mode or multimode • 9/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, 1310 nm, low metal content, single mode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.652 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type B1 • 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber-optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a, respectively (a mode conditioning patch cord may be needed in some multimode fiber installations) Maximum distance: 10 km (single mode) or 550m (multimode)
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) (mm) 180.3 x 165.1 x 35.6
Weight (g) 260