Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

HP BLADESYSTEM C-CLASS 10GB SFP+ LR TRANSCEIVER

Product Code: 455886-B21

  • Product Description
Information technology professionals rely on HP quality to ensure maximum productivity. As the power of applications, processors, memory adapters and storage devices increases, high-end computer users are seeking ways to optimize their system performance. HP provides leading solutions, adding new levels of performance, availability, flexibility, and management.
  • Condition



  • New Brown Box
    £256.10
    ex vat
    £307.32
    inc vat
    Retail Sealed
    Enquire
  • Request for quote

Technical Specifications

Certificates
Certification MSA
Energy management
Input voltage (V) 3.3
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) (°C) 0 - 70
Operating relative humidity range (%) 10 - 80
Storage temperature range (T-T) (°C) -40 - 85
Storage relative humidity range (%) 10 - 85
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Networking standards IEEE 802.3z
Data transfer rate (max) (Mbit/s) 10000
SFP transceiver type LR
Packaging content
Number of products included (pcs) 1
Special features
Hot-Plug support Y
Technical details
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (µm) 9/125
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Weight & dimensions
Height (mm) 8.5
Depth (mm) 56.5
Width (mm) 13.4