Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

CISCO XFP-OC192/10GE-1310 SR-SM

Product Code: ONS-XC-10G-S1

  • Product Description
Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Technical Specifications

Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) (°C) 0 - 70
Networking
Interface type XFP
Data transfer rate (max) (Mbit/s) 10000
SFP transceiver type SR
Fiber optic connector LC
Special features
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Technical details
Cable type Single-mode
Wavelength (nm) 1310