Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx



Product Code: XENPAK-10GB-LX4

  • Product Description
10GBASE-LX4 Serial 1310-nm multimode (MMF)
  • Condition

  • Refurbished
    ex vat
    inc vat
    New Brown Box
    Retail Sealed
    ex vat
    inc vat
    Open Retail
    ex vat
    inc vat
  • Request for quote

Technical Specifications

Interface type XENPAK
Data transfer rate (max) (Mbit/s) 10000
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance (m) 300
Cable type Multi-mode
Wavelength (nm) 1310