Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

CISCO 10GBASE-LRM X2 TRANSCEIVER

Product Code: X2-10GB-LRM

  • Product Description
The Cisco® 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include: - Support 10GBASE Ethernet. - Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network. - Provides flexibility of interface choice. - Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. - Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco. - Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link. Cisco X2-10GB-LRM The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
  • Condition





  • Retail Sealed
    £312.38
    ex vat
    £374.86
    inc vat
    Refurbished
    £44.02
    ex vat
    £52.82
    inc vat
  • Request for quote

Technical Specifications

Connectivity
Connectivity technology Wired
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) (°C) 0 - 70
Storage temperature range (T-T) (°C) -40 - 85
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) (Mbit/s) 1000
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Transmit power (dBmW) 0.5 - -6.5
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3aq
Special features
Hot-swap Y
Technical details
Operating temperature range (T-T) (°F) 32 - 158
Maximum transfer distance (m) 220
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) (mm) 36 x 91 x 13.46
Weight (g) 300