Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

CISCO 1000 BASE-SX 850NM SHORT WAVE GBIC

Product Code: WS-G5484

  • Product Description
The industry-standard Cisco® Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Cisco GBICs can be interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-CWDM, or 1000BASE-DWDM interfaces on a port-by-port basis. Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC. The Cisco 1000BASE-SX GBIC (WS-G5484) operates on legacy multimode fiber (MMF) optic link spans up to 1815 feet (550 m) and on laser-optimized multimode fiber (OM3) optic link spans up to 3281 feet (1 km).
  • Condition




  • New Brown Box
    Enquire
    Retail Sealed
    Enquire
    Open Retail
    £5.75
    ex vat
    £6.90
    inc vat
    Refurbished
    £4.93
    ex vat
    £5.92
    inc vat
  • Request for quote