Sell to us

Please send us the details of your excess server, storage & networking equipment below - and we will make a fast offer to purchase (Alternatively, please call our purchasing team now on +44 (0) 1423 789120)

 
Enquiry Form

Upload a file (maximum 3mb) in the following format: png ,jpg ,gif ,pdf ,ppt/pptx, doc/docx, csv, xls/xlsx

 
 

3RD PARTY MULTI-MODE FIBRE CHANNEL CABLE- LC MALE - LC

Product Code: 221692-B22

  • Product Description
5-meter LC-LC Multi-Mode Fibre Cable used to interconnect EVA3K to switches (with LC connectors) or switches to FC HBAs (with LC connectors) Compaq is a leading global provider of information technology products, services and solutions for enterprise customers. Compaq designs, develops, manufactures and markets information technology equipment, software, services and solutions, including industry-leading enterprise storage and computing solutions, fault-tolerant business-critical solutions, communication products, personal desktop and notebook computers, and personal entertainment and Internet access devices.
  • Condition

  • New Brown Box
    £13.74
    ex vat
    £16.49
    inc vat

Technical Specifications

Colour
Cable colour Orange
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) (mm) 270 x 327.2 x 63.5
Technical details
Weight (lbs) 0.54
Gender type male/male
Connector 1 2 x LC
Cable length (m) 5
Connector 2 2 x LC
Weight & dimensions
Weight (g) 240